Successive Elected Administrative Bodies


 

First Board Of Trustees From  1/11/1976 to 23/9/1983

President

Dr. Hafiz Abdul Nabi Natsheh

Vice President

Dr. Abdul Rahman Alnmorh

Secretary

Dr. Iyad Abdel-Fattah Hammouri

Treasurer

Dr. Awni Sabri Zoughair

Member

Dr. Ahmed Ragab Abu Sarah

Member

Dr. Dawoud Nemer Kafisha

Member

Dr. Abdul Aziz Mahmoud Choucair

 

Second Board Of Trustees From  23/9/1983 to 1/10/1986

President

Dr. Hafiz Abdul Nabi Natsheh

Vice President

Dr. Mahmoud Omar Al-Tamimi

Secretary

Mr. Izz el-Deen Issa Farrah

Treasurer 

Dr. Awni Sabri Zoughair

Member

Dr. Aziz Salem Dweik

Member

Mr. Marwan Omar Shahin

Member

Mr. Mohammed Faraj Beltagui

 

Third Board Of Trustees:From 1/11/1986 to 1/6/1995

President

Dr. Hafiz Abdul Nabi Natsheh

Vice President

Dr. Mahmoud Omar Al-Tamimi

Secretary

Mr. Marwan Omar Shahin

Treasurer

Mr. Abdul Halim al-Tamimi Shawer

Member

Mr. Izz el-Deen Issa Farrah

Member

Mr. Dawoud Ishac Zaatari

Member

Eng. Mohammed Yasser Dweik

 

Fourth Board Of Trustees: From 1/6/1995 to 18/6/2011

President

Dr. Hafiz Abdul Nabi Natsheh

Vice President

Mr. Aziz Ismail Omar

Secretary

Mr. Izz el-Deen Issa Farrah

Treasurer

Mr. Abdul Karim Zoughair

Member

Mr. Marwan Omar Shahin

Member

Dr. Aziz Dweik, Salem

Member

Mr. Kamal Salah Abu Munshar

 

Fifth  Board Of Trustees: From 20/6/2011 to 20/10/2015

President

Mr. Abd al-Karim Yousef Zoughair

Vice President

Mrs. Huda Abdul Nabi Natsheh

Secretary

Dr. Nader Rafiq Hijazi

Treasurer

Eng. Ayman Yousef Sultan

Member

Mr. Marwan Omar Shahin

Member

Mr. Izz el-Deen Issa Farrah

Member

Eng. Fawaz Shehab Mujahid

 

 

Current  Board Of Trustees: From 20/10/2015 till now

President

Mr. Abd al-Karim Yousef Zoughair

Vice President

Mrs. Huda Abdul Nabi Natsheh

Secretary

Mr. Marwan Omar Shahin

Treasurer

Eng. Ayman Yousef Sultan

Member

Dr. Nafez Naseredein

Member

Mr. Izz el-Deen Issa Farrah

Member

Mr. Mousa Al-Bakri

Member

Mr. Mohammad Jabari

Member

Mr.Kifah Subhi Shareef